Hotel Village Residency
Address
Bungalow 11, behind Love & Latte, Part 2, Aram Nagar, Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400061, India.
Description
Hotel Village Residency is a charming 3-star establishment located in the vibrant area of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai. Just a stone's throw away from the pristine Versova Beach, the hotel is an ideal spot for both leisure and business travelers. Guests can enjoy comfortable accommodations with modern amenities, ensuring a pleasant stay.
The hotel features air-conditioned rooms, each equipped with a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom stocked with free toiletries and fresh bed linen. With a commitment to guest satisfaction, Hotel Village Residency offers a range of services including 24-hour room service, a friendly front desk, and complimentary WiFi access throughout the property.
In addition to its comfortable rooms, the hotel is strategically located close to several key attractions. It is situated 4.3 km from the renowned ISKCON temple and 4.7 km from the famed Prithvi Theatre. The Bombay Exhibition Centre is just 7.8 km away, while the Phoenix Market City Mall is a short 13 km drive, making it convenient for shopping and entertainment.
Facilities
Hotel Village Residency boasts a variety of facilities tailored to enhance your stay:
- Free WiFi in all areas
- Family rooms
- Free parking nearby
- Non-smoking rooms
- 24-hour room service
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
Room Amenities
Each room in the hotel includes:
- Flat-screen TV
- Private bathroom with shower
- Free toiletries
- Towels and linen
- Soundproofing for a peaceful night’s sleep
Safety & Security
The hotel prioritizes guest safety and security with:
- Fire extinguishers
- CCTV surveillance in common areas
- Key card access
- 24-hour security
- Safety deposit boxes available (additional charge)
Languages Spoken
The staff at Hotel Village Residency are fluent in:
- English
- Hindi
Policies
Before your stay, please be aware of the following policies:
- Check-in: From 12:00 PM to 12:00 AM
- Check-out: From 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
- Cancellation/Prepayment: Policies vary based on accommodation type. Please check terms when booking.
- Children: Children of any age are welcome.
- Pets: Pets are not allowed on the premises.
- Parties: Parties and events are not permitted.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1. Is free parking available at Hotel Village Residency?
Yes, free public parking is available at a location nearby without the need for a reservation.
2. Does the hotel offer airport transportation?
The nearest airport is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Mumbai Airport, located about 9 km from the hotel. Transportation services can be arranged through the hotel.
3. Are there any dining options available at the hotel?
While the hotel offers room service, there are also numerous dining options nearby, including local restaurants and cafes.
4. Can I bring my pet to the hotel?
Unfortunately, pets are not allowed at Hotel Village Residency.
5. Is the hotel suitable for families?
Yes, Hotel Village Residency offers family rooms and is a family-friendly environment.
6. What amenities are available for business travelers?
The hotel provides free WiFi and a 24-hour front desk to assist with any business needs during your stay.
Lodging location:
Bungalow 11, behind Love & Latte, Part 2, Aram Nagar, Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400061 Aram Nagar, Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400061, 400061 Mumbai, India